1 Marcus Abbott MV40 60 Miles
2 David Ackerley M 60 Miles
3 Phil Allison MV50 100 Miles
4 Barry Arkwright MV50 60 Miles
5 Alan Armstrong MV50 n/a 60 Miles
6 Paul Atherton MV40 East Lancs Road Club 100 Miles
7 Helen Bacon FV40 Team Glow 60 Miles
8 David Baker MV50 100 Miles
9 Neil Barker MV40 100 Miles
10 Joe Barnes M 30 Miles
11 Paul Bayley MV50 60 Miles
12 Richard Beckham MV50 whitley bay city rollers 100 Miles
13 Patricia Bell FV50 30 Miles
14 Malcolm Berry MV70 Northcheshireclarion 30 Miles
15 Mark Bethal MV50 100 Miles
16 Daniel Billing M Big Bill's Bikes 100 Miles
17 Ian Blakebrough MV60 Cheshire hash house harriers 100 Miles
18 Stuart Bloxham MV40 100 Miles
19 Paul Bond M 60 Miles
20 Neal Breslin M 60 Miles
21 Mark Bringloe MV40 60 Miles
22 Eddie Brooks MV50 Bury Clarion 100 Miles
23 Micheal Brown MV50 100 Miles
24 Philip Bryan MV40 60 Miles
25 Graham Bufton MV50 100 Miles
26 Mark Bullivant MV50 Bullys Boys 60 Miles
27 Simon Burney MV50 100 Miles
28 Eugene Callighan MV50 60 Miles
29 Lee Campbell M 100 Miles
30 Sandra Campbell FV50 60 Miles
31 Will Campbell MV50 60 Miles
32 Kevin Carr MV50 100 Miles
33 Jacqueline Carter FV40 Cyclesport International 60 Miles
34 Timur Chulinin M 60 Miles
35 Neil Clarke MV50 fusion cc 30 Miles
36 Sue Clarke FV40 30 Miles
37 Dom Clifton M 60 Miles
38 Kiel Clitheroe M 60 Miles
39 Philip Cole MV50 60 Miles
40 Tony Cole MV60 60 Miles
41 Kevin Cox MV50 30 Miles
42 Torill Cox FV50 30 Miles
43 Paul Crankshaw MV40 60 Miles
44 Trevor Davies MV60 fusion c c dronfield 60 Miles
45 Barry Davis MV50 100 Miles
46 Eric Delmont MV40 60 Miles
47 Mike Dines MV40 100 Miles
48 Neil Disley MV40 60 Miles
49 Chris Dodd MV50 100 Miles
50 Peter Doggett MV50 Jack Parker 100 Miles
51 Frances Doyle FV60 Le Flying Cycling Club 60 Miles
52 John Doyle MV70 Le Flying Cycling Club 60 Miles
53 Tyson Dye M UKFast Cycling Club 60 Miles
54 James Eastwood MV50 100 Miles
55 A Eggington MV40 30 Miles
56 Tony Elliott MV40 60 Miles
57 Neil Ellwood MV50 60 Miles
58 Anthony Emery MV40 Cheshire Sprockets 100 Miles
59 Anthony Etheridge MV40 Whitley Bay City Rollers 100 Miles
60 Tony Evans MV50 100 Miles
61 James Eves M 60 Miles
62 R Fawley M 30 Miles
63 Damian Fearon MV40 Middleton Cycles 100 Miles
64 Mark Ford MV50 Ilkley CC 60 Miles
65 Lawrence Forrest MV40 Middleton Cycles 100 Miles
66 George Frewer M UKFast Cycling Club 60 Miles
67 Michael Friend M 60 Miles
68 Ian Fyffe M 60 Miles
69 Jon Fyffe MV40 30 Miles
70 Mark Gallacher MV50 30 Miles
71 David Garcia M 60 Miles
72 Miguel Garcia M 60 Miles
73 John Gee MV50 100 Miles
74 Jonathan Gee M 100 Miles
75 Carl Goodwin MV40 100 Miles
76 Alan Gornall MV50 100 Miles
77 Tim Gould MV50 100 Miles
78 Alina Haines F 60 Miles
79 Frank Halligan MV50 60 Miles
80 Matthew Hammersley M 100 Miles
81 Mike Hampson MV60 60 Miles
82 Barbara Hampton FV40 Team Glow 100 Miles
83 James Hanslip M 100 Miles
84 Brendan Harrington MV50 60 Miles
85 Phil Hatton MV50 100 Miles
86 Paul Hayes MV50 100 Miles
87 Anthony Heaton MV40 100 Miles
88 Claire Hebblethwaite F Knutsford Tri Club 100 Miles
89 Ian Henderson M 60 Miles
90 Angus Higgins MV40 100 Miles
91 Daniel Howarth MV40 60 Miles
92 Peter Hughes MV50 30 Miles
93 Mark Humphreys MV40 100 Miles
94 Paul Humphries MV40 100 Miles
95 Gavin Ions M Whitley Bay City Rollers 100 Miles
96 David Jackson MV50 Cheshire Sprockets 100 Miles
97 Laurence Jackson MV40 Bolton Metro Tri Club 100 Miles
98 Ian Jewell MV50 100 Miles
99 Martin Johnson MV60 Unattached 60 Miles
100 Andrea Jones F 30 Miles
101 David Jones MV50 60 Miles
102 Jeff Jones MV40 60 Miles
103 Sheila Jones FV50 30 Miles
104 Carl Kelly M 100 Miles
105 Richard Kennaugh MV40 60 Miles
106 Jack Kershaw MV50 100 Miles
107 Christine Kudraj FV40 Team Glow 100 Miles
108 Adam Lang M 60 Miles
109 Andrew Last M 100 Miles
110 Matthew Last M 100 Miles
111 Steve Legge MV40 Team True Spirit 100 Miles
112 Darryl Linsky MV70 Fusion 60 Miles
113 Paul Lockett MV40 100 Miles
114 Robin Long MV50 Tri Team Wigan 100 Miles
115 David Longstaffe MV40 60 Miles
116 Steve Loxam MV50 60 Miles
117 Phil Macdonald MV40 60 Miles
118 Andrew Maddocks MV50 100 Miles
119 John Mallinson MV50 100 Miles
120 Alex Manchester M 60 Miles
121 Clare Marsh FV40 60 Miles
122 Peter Mason MV60 60 Miles
123 Lisa Matthewson F Team Glow 100 Miles
124 Wendy McBride FV40 60 Miles
125 Simon McCalla MV40 60 Miles
126 Joe McGuill M 30 Miles
127 Indra McHale FV50 30 Miles
128 John McMillan MV50 100 Miles
129 Jennifer McNally F 60 Miles
130 Ian Millar MV40 Team Skyve 60 Miles
131 Alan Milligan M 60 Miles
132 Graham Moore MV50 100 Miles
133 Charlotte Morgan F 100 Miles
134 Lee Morgan MV40 100 Miles
135 Steven Moult MV50 Wills Wheels CC 60 Miles
136 Julian Munro MV40 100 Miles
137 Damian Murphy MV50 60 Miles
138 Neil Murphy MV50 60 Miles
139 Tim Murphy MV40 60 Miles
140 Kate Naylor F Breeze Northwich 60 Miles
141 Ben Nelson M 100 Miles
142 Mark Nicholls MV40 Kidsgrove Wheelers 60 Miles
143 Ian Nield MV50 60 Miles
144 Steve Nixon MV40 100 Miles
145 John North MV50 100 Miles
146 Brian Osbiston MV60 60 Miles
147 Roger Page MV50 100 Miles
148 John Parker MV50 100 Miles
149 Geoff Pell MV50 100 Miles
150 Simon Phillips M Bullys Boys 60 Miles
151 Andrew Poole MV40 Weaver Valley CC 100 Miles
152 Liz Powell FV40 60 Miles
153 Richard Powell MV40 100 Miles
154 Mark Pratt M 100 Miles
155 Meirion Prichard MV40 60 Miles
156 Charlotte Ratcliffe F 100 Miles
157 Shaun Read MV50 60 Miles
158 Sarah Rhodes F UKFast Cycling Club 60 Miles
159 Adam Riding M 60 Miles
160 Mike Riding MV50 60 Miles
161 Tom Riding M 60 Miles
162 David Roberts MV40 St Helens CRC 100 Miles
163 Ian Roberts MV40 Radbroke Eagles CC 60 Miles
164 Philip Robinson MV40 100 Miles
165 Stephen Rose MV40 60 Miles
166 Andrew Ross MV50 St Helens 100 Miles
167 Aaron Saxton M UKFast Cycling Club 60 Miles
168 Alan Sellers MV40 60 Miles
169 John Shaw MV50 100 Miles
170 Alan Shields MV50 60 Miles
171 Wayne Shillito MV40 Team Torelli 100 Miles
172 Jonathan Slack MV40 100 Miles
173 Faye Smith F Audlem Cycling Club 100 Miles
174 Kenneth Smith MV50 100 Miles
175 Lee Smith M N/A 100 Miles
176 Paul Smith M Frodsham wheelers 100 Miles
177 Richard Smith M SEDDON HOT WHEELS 60 Miles
178 Steve Smith MV50 100 Miles
179 Matthew Spencer M 100 Miles
180 Rob Spencer M 100 Miles
181 Eric Stone MV50 100 Miles
182 Eddie Swailes MV60 60 Miles
183 Sarah Swailes FV40 60 Miles
184 Christopher Sykes MV40 Cyclesport International 60 Miles
185 Steven Szelesi MV40 East Lancs RC 100 Miles
186 Chico Taylor MV40 100 Miles
187 David Thomas M 30 Miles
188 Ross Thompson M 60 Miles
189 Dave Turner MV60 30 Miles
190 Julian Urry MV40 60 Miles
191 Matthew Walmsley M 60 Miles
192 Alan Wardle MV50 SCCC 30 Miles
193 Lewis Weatherley M 100 Miles
194 Vinny Webb MV50 None 60 Miles
195 Tony Weeks MV60 60 Miles
196 J White MV40 100 Miles
197 Robert Whitehead M Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre 60 Miles
198 Alan Wiliams MV50 100 Miles
199 Jade Williams F 100 Miles
200 Molly Williams FV40 Team Glow 60 Miles
201 Trevor Williams MV40 30 Miles
202 Lee Wood MV40 60 Miles
203 Chris Wreghit MV50 100 Miles
204 Edward John Wright MV60 30 Miles
205 Martin Wright MV40 60 Miles
207 Ian Pybus 60 Miles